Miami Music Week 2016 Guide: Thursday March 17

miami music week

As Miami Music Week approaches, the time to start planning has come. With a full week and dozens of amazing parties going on in Miami, we’re sure you need some help wading through it all and figuring out how to spend your week. This series will highlight events each day that you should absolutely check out during Miami Music Week 2016.

Check out our guides for Friday March 18Wednesday March 16 and Tuesday March 15

Coldharbour Recordings Night

Where: Space

When: 11pm-8am

Lineup: Markus Shulz, Jerome Isma Ae, Fisherman & Hawkins, Nifra

Tickets

marcus

Dirtybird Back2Back Throwdown + Nice Label Party

Where: Trade

When: 10pm-5am

Lineup: Ardalan, Billy Kenny, Christian Martin, Claude VonStroke, Durante, Jacques Greene, Jesse Perez, J.Phlip, Justin Martin, Kill Frenzy,Maximono, Sage Armstrong, Shiba San, Tiga, Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs, Will Clarke, Worthy

Tickets

Trade-Thrusday-Nice-and-Dirtybird

Oliver Heldens @ Hideout Dayclub

Where: MAPS Backlot

When: 12pm-11pm

Artists: Chocolate Puma, Danny Howard, Drezo, Loud Luxury, Martin Solveig, Michael Calfan, Nicky Nighttime, Niko The Kid, Oliver Heldens, Throttle, Zeds Dead

Tickets

Oliver_Heldens_Maps_Update

Wildlife Miami @ MMW Hotel

Where: Delano Beach Club

When: 2pm-11pm

Artists: DISCLOSURE, BOYS NOIZE, DUSKY, HEIDI, THE BLACK MADONNA, WILL CLARKE

Tickets

wild_life_disclosure

Above & Beyond

Where: RC Cola Plant

When: 10pm-5am

Lineup: Above & Beyond, Arty, Audien, Grum, Jody Wisternoff, Moon Boots, Yotto

Tickets

12771488_10153379037121629_3396114009038299165_o

Afrojack Presents Jacked

Where: SLS Hotel

When: 12pm-10pm

Lineup: Afrojack, Apster, Bobby Burns, Cesqeaux, Dubvision, D Wayne, Oliver Rosa, Quintino, Ravitez, Wiwek

Tickets

Afrojacked_update

All Gone Pete Tong

Where: Surfcomber

When: 12pm-11pm

Lineup: Andrea Oliva, Armand Van Helden, Jackmaster, Joris Voorn, Julia Govor, Kolsch, Lauren Lane, Mambo Brothers,Pete Tong, Sean Miller, Steve Lawler, wAFF

Tickets

all_gone_3

Andhim Presents Superfriends

Where: Treehouse

When: 10pm-5am

Lineup: Andhim, Festa Bros, H.O.S.H, Kolsch, Roman Flugel

Tickets

Superfriends-for-web

Dim Mak 20th Anniversary

Where: Nikki Beach

When: 12pm-5am

Lineup: 3LAU, AutoErotique, Garmiani, Keys N Krates, Marnik, Max Styler, Panic City, Rain Man, Reid Steffan, SBCR, Steve Aoki, Watch The Duck

Tickets

Dim_Mak_new

Eric Prydz x Cirez D – Hideout by Night

Where: MAPS Backlot

When: 11pm-4am

Lineup: Eric Prydz, Cirez D

Tickets: SOLD OUT

eric_prydz_hideout

Kryder & Tom Staar Present CARTEL: | Mark Knight & Friends

Where: Heart

When: 11pm-7am

Lineup: Bob Sinclar, CID, Danny Howard, EDX, Jonas Rathsman, Kryder, Mark Knight, NICO DE ANDREA, Technasia, Tom Staar

Tickets

Cartel_Update

Maxximize @ Spinnin Hotel

Where: Nautilus Cabana Club

When: 12pm-11pm

Lineup: Angemi, Blasterjaxx, Breathe Carolina, Dannic, Danny Avila, Firebeatz, Jewelz & Sparks, Luccio, Tigerlily, Yves V

Tickets

Maxximise

MoodDAY

Where: The Raleigh

When: 12pm-10pm

Artists: Nicole Moudaber, Carl Craig, Damian Lazarus, Endo, Guti, Pan-Pot

unnamed