In the last installment of our Miami Music Week guide, we told about all the hottest parties to attend on Tuesday to kick your week off. Now, we’re continuing our guide with all the different events and parties to attend on Wednesday. So many parties to choose from, but such little time, where will you be on March 22?

1. Axtone Miami Pool Party

Axtone Pool Party

Where: Delano Beach Club

When: 2pm – 11pm

Lineup: Arty, Benny Benassi, Bob Sinclar, Chocolate Puma, D.O.D., Matisse & Sadko, Michael Feiner, Shapov, Tom Staar

Tickets

2. Satori (LIVE) + Sebastian Mullaert (LIVE)

Where: Bardot

When: 10pm – 5am

Lineup: Satori, Sebastian Mullaert

Tickets

3. Shiba San X MK

Where: FDR at the Delano

When: 11pm – 5am

Lineup: Jax Jones, MK, Shiba San, Will Clarke

Tickets

4. The Divine Movement feat. Gina Turner + Friends

Where: Drinkhouse Fire & Ice Lounge

When: 7pm – 3:30am

Lineup: Bonnie Beats, Cry Baby, Gina Turner, Girls Make Beats

Tickets

5. Aly & Fila Special 6 Hour Set

Where: Heart Nightclub

When: 11 – 7pm

Lineup: Aly & Fila

Tickets

6. Armada Invites

Where: Nikki Beach

When: 12pm – 11pm

Lineup: Dash Berlin, Borgore, Harry Romero, Julian Jordan, Morgan Page, Sultan & Shepard, Thomas Gold, Robbie Rivera

Tickets

EDMTUNES CONTEST: WIN A PAIR OF TICKETS

7. Coldharbour Night with Markus Schulz – The Ground Miami

Where: Space Miami

When: 11pm – 5am

Lineup: Dave Nevan, Fisherman & Hawkins, Grube & Hovsepian, Markus Schulz, Nifra

Tickets

8. Dash Berlin + Tritonal

Dash Berlin 11

Where: E11even Miami

When: 10pm – 6am

Lineup: Dash Berlin, Jason Lema, Tritonal

Tickets

9. DJ Harvey & Seth Troxler

Where: Basement Miami

When: 11pm – 5am

Lineup: DJ Harvey, Seth Troxler

Tickets

10. Descend Miami

Where: Mana Wynwood

When: 7pm – 5am

Lineup: ALX, Bryan Estefani, Carabetta & Doons, Carlo Lio, Elio Riso, Glove, Hugo Bianco, Leon, Nikolas Stadler, Oscar L, Pan Pot, Vanjee

Tickets

11. DJ Mag Poolside Sessions

Where: Raleigh Hotel

When: 12pm – 10pm

Lineup: Billy Kenny, Dannic, Darius Syrossian, Franky Rizardo, Lauren Lane, Marshmello, Oliver Heldens, Sam Divine, Solardo

Tickets

12. Incorrect Showcase [Patio] | UNDR THE RADR [Main Room]

Where: Heart

When: 11pm – 11am

Lineup: Amine Edge & Dance, Anthony Attalla, Carnao Beats, Cristoph, Darius Syrossian, Denney, Detlef, Flash Mob, Lupe Fuentes, Pirupa, Roger Sanchez, Simone Liberali, Steve Lawler, Sydney Blu, Technasia

Tickets

13. Joris Voorn presents SPECTRUM

Where: Do Not Sit On The Furniture

When: 10pm – 5am

Lineup: Joris Voorn, Yotto

Tickets

14. Luciano Meets Guy Gerber

Where: Hyde Beach

When: 12pm – 11pm

Lineup: Guy Gerber, Luciano

Tickets

15. Mastermix Miami Boat Party

Where: Biscayne Lady

When: 3pm – 9pm

Lineup: Jackmaster, Jasper James, Skream

Tickets

16. Spinnin’ Sessions Miami

Where: Nautilus Cabana Club

When: 12pm – 11pm

Lineup: Alok, Bassjackers, Breathe Carolina, Cheat Codes, Deorro, KURA, Mike Williams, Ummet Ozcan, Don Diablo

Tickets

17. Steve Aoki

Where: Story Miami

When: 11pm – 5am

Lineup: Steve Aoki

Tickets

18. The Magician presents Potion Pool Party

Where: The Confidante Hotel

When: 12pm – 11pm

Lineup: The Magician

Tickets

19. The Masquerade Miami – Terrace

Where: Space Miami

When: 11pm – 2pm

Lineup: Claptone, Darius Syrossian, Jonas Rathsman, Kevin Saunderson, Mat.Joe, Rodriguez Jr.

Tickets