The moment that dance music fans have been waiting two years for has come – Ultra Music Festival has released its stage lineup by day. The festival returns to Bayfront Park in downtown Miami from March 25 to 27 after a long absence due to the coronavirus pandemic, and the lineup could not be more anticipated.

The festival’s Main Stage closer remains a mystery and fans can only guess what the historic act will be, but many are hoping that we see the return of Hardwell.

“Ultra Music Festival is incredibly honored to present the highly-anticipated performance of one of the most iconic artists in electronic music history as Sunday’s closing act,” the organizers said.

The Main Stage closers on Friday and Saturday will be Kygo and Illenium, respectively.

It’s been revealed that A State Of Trance is celebrating its 10-year Ultra anniversary with the worldwide debut of Armin van Buuren b2b Reinier Zonneveld live on the Worldwide Stage.

“He and Reinier Zonneveld will play their first ever b2b set off the back of their new single ‘Dance Again,‘ followed by an unforgettable closing set from Armin himself.”

Carl Cox closes out all three nights of the Resistance Megastructure and will debut his three-hour Hybrid Live set on Saturday.

The Live Stage on Sunday will host SLANDER‘s first-ever live performance at Ultra with their vocalist collaborator Dylan Matthew.

Ultra’s first hardstyle stage will be curated by Dirty Workz with a special Coone Presents 15 YRS DWX performance on Sunday.

Below is the full daily stage lineup:

MAIN STAGE

Friday, March 25
Kygo
Martin Garrix
Alesso
FISHER
Timmy Trumpet
Nicky Romero
Frank Walker

Saturday, March 26
Illenium
DJ Snake
Afrojack
Tiësto
Oliver Heldens
Tchami
Jeffrey Sutorius
Sam Feldt
Mykris
Tommie Sunshine

Sunday, March 27
???
David Guetta
Armin van Buuren
Vintage Culture b2b Claptone
ACRAZE
Vini Vici
Cedric Gervais

LIVE STAGE

Friday, March 25
Pendulum
Alison Wonderland
SVDDEN DEATH PRESENTS: VOYD
Sullivan King
Ookay

Saturday, March 26
KSHMR [The Live Experience]
Madeon
SOFI TUKKER
Gareth Emery [Analog]
Olan
Afrobeta

Sunday, March 27
SLANDER
Oliver Tree
Elohim
Forester

WORLDWIDE STAGE

Friday, March 25 – ASOT Takeover
Armin van Buuren
Armin van Buuren b2b Reinier Zonneveld
Vini Vici
Gareth Emery
Andrew Rayel
Aly & Fila
Sander van Doorn
Avira

Saturday, March 26
Knife Party
Jauz b2b NGHTMRE
Black Tiger Sex Machine
Whethan
4B b2b SAYMYNAME
Slushii
Wax Motif
Mija b2b GG Magree
A Hundred Drums
Ares Carter

Sunday, March 27
Zeds Dead
Seven Lions
GHOST RYDER
Kill The Noise
Krewella
Whipped Cream
Roni Size
Hybrid Minds
Raiden
Metaphysical

RESISTANCE MEGASTRUCTURE

Friday, March 25
Carl Cox
Nina Kraviz
Joseph Capriati
Michael Bibi
Anfisa Letyago

Saturday, March 26
Carl Cox [Hybrid Live]
Tale Of Us
ANNA
Sasha | John Digweed
Dubfire
Giorgia Angiuli [Live]
Brennen Grey

Sunday, March 27
Carl Cox
Adam Beyer
Amelie Lens
Reinier Zonneveld [Live]
Hannes Bieger [Live]
Christopher Coe [Live]
Elio Riso

RESISTANCE COVE

Friday, March 25 – FCKING SERIOUS Takeover
Boris Brejcha
Ann Clue
Moritz Hofbauer
Deniz Bul

Saturday, March 26
Solardo
Camelphat
Nic Fanciulli
Dom Dolla
John Summit
Christian Smith b2b Cristian Varela
Rafa Barrios
NALA

Sunday, March 27
Pan-Pot
Sama’ Abdulhadi
Ilario Alicante
Matador
Technasia B3B Hector B3B Carlo Lio
Popof
Andy Pate b2b Rod B

UMF RADIO

Friday, March 25 – STMPD RCRDS Takeover
Special Guest
Justin Mylo
Julian Jordan
DubVision
Matisse & Sadko
KVSH b2b Pontifexx
Florian Picasso
Matt Nash
Osrin
Infuze

Saturday, March 26 – GUD VIBRATIONS PRESENTS
Nitepunk
Leotrix
Frosttop
Peekaboo
??? b2b ???
Space Laces
Wavedash
William Black
Riot
Kraysh
Saka

Sunday, March 27 – 15 Years DWX
Gammer
Da Tweekaz
Coone Presents 15 YRS DWX
Sub Zero Project
Ben Nicky pres. Xtreme
Darren Styles
Audiofreq
Lil Texas
Darksiderz
Pulsatorz

OASIS STAGE

Friday, March 25
Metaphysical b2b Knowlton Walsh
Wags
Dave Sol
Jimmie Page
DJ Ideal b2b Redux Saints
ZAA
Bebe Breaks
Chico Bandido
Sirchaz and Sofia

Saturday, March 26
Tak Shak
Los De La Vega
Mednas
Festival Nun b2b Die Maschine
Wyzzard
Dabura
Soul Goodman
Richard Fraioli
Lemony Snicketts
Sizemore
Jose Esco
Dmiitri Saidi
Rodrigo Vieira

Sunday, March 27
boiish
Jean Marie
Purple
Omar Deaz
Juno
X-Con
Proxxy B2B Bradley Drop
Muzana
Luca Testa
Ben Spence

Tickets are 91 percent sold out, and can be purchased here.