EDMTunes Miami Music Week Guide 2019: Thursday March 28

Miami Music Week is right around the corner, and if you haven’t started planning your daily itinerary yet, this is a good place to start. With over 200 events scheduled to take place the week of March 25th-31st, Thursday sits right in the middle and marks when the selection of events really get difficult to choose between.

Check out the rundown of popular events happening on Thursday March 28th, and our guide for Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, & Sunday!

1 Above & Beyond: Miami 2019

Tickets

Where: RC Cola Plant
When: 9PM-4AM
Lineup: Above & Beyond, Seven Lions, Ben Böhmer, Oliver Smith, Spencer Brown, Qrion

 

2 Pryda Miami

Tickets

Where: Wynwood Factor
When: 10PM-5AM
Lineup: Eric Prydz

 

3 Brownies & Lemonade Miami: Dog Blood

Tickets

Where: Mana Wynwood
When: 10PM-5AM
Lineup: Dog Blood, Skrillex, A-Track, Boys Noize, Blanke, 1788-L, Cray, Whethan, What So Not, Anna Lunoe

 

4 Kaskade + Friends

Tickets

Where: SLS Hotel
When: 11AM-11PM
Lineup: Kaskade + Special Guests

 

5 Purified Records

Tickets

Where: MAPS Backlot
When: 10PM-3AM
Lineup: Nora en Pure, Gorgon City, Sons of Maria, Sonny Fodera, Dosem

 

6 Deadbeats Goes off the Deep End Miami III

Tickets

Where: Soho Studios
When: 10PM-4:30AM
Lineup: Zeds Dead b2b Jauz, Liquid Stranger, Peekaboo, Delta Heavy, Tisoki b2b Spock, Jaenga

 

7 All Gone Pete Tong Miami Pool Party

Tickets

Where: Surfcomber
When: 12PM-11PM
Lineup: Pete Tong, Krystal Klear, Axel Boman, Themba, Mele, …and More!

 

8 Robin Schulz & Friends at Spinnin’ Hotel

Tickets

Where: Nautilus, a SIXTY HOTEL
When: 12PM-11PM
Lineup: Robin Schulz, Autograf, Hook N Sling, Hugel, Justin Caruso, Kungs, Shaun Frank, …More!

 

9 Oliver Heldens presents Heldeep After Dark

Tickets

Where: Florida Room at The Delano
When: 11PM-5AM
Lineup: Oliver Heldens, Anna Lunoe, Carta, Hook N Sling, Niko the Kid

10 Deorro presents Panda Funk

Tickets

Where: Shore Club
When: 1PM-11PM
Lineup: Deorro

 

11 Dirty South Open to Close

Tickets

Where: Treehouse
When: 10PM-5AM
Lineup: Dirty South

 

12 RVDIOVCTIVE MIAMI w/ Chris Lake

Tickets

Where: 3100 Miami
When: 12PM-11PM
Lineup: Chris Lake, Justin Martin, Wax Motif, Bodes, Golf Clap, Dillon Nathaniel, Andy Gresh, Brox, Charles Meyer, Devon James, Evan Rich, Faren Strnad, Gateo, James Ellington, Love & Logic, Max Sprauer, Mona Black, Sumkind, Warung, Westend, Will OB, Zendlo

 

13 Basement Leak feat Shiba San

Tickets

Where: Aftermarket Miami
When: 10PM-5AM
Lineup: Shiba San, Will Clarke, Amine Edge & Dance, Tim Baresko, Lucati, Clyde P B2B Del-30, Black V Neck

14 Extended Sunsets Vol. 2

Where: The Garden at Barter

When: 3-9pm

Who: Spencer Brown B2B ?, Qrion

Tickets

15 John Digweed presents Bedrock

Where: Wynwood Factory (West Room)

When: 10pm-8AM

Who: Jon Digweed, Tara Brooks

Tickets

16 Toolroom Live

 

Where: Wynwood Factory (East Room)

When: 10PM-5AM

Who: Mark Knight, Amine Edge & Dance, Danny Howard, Gene Farris, Leftwing, Kody, Secondcity, Wheats

Tickets

17 Mixmash Takeover

Where: Delano Beach Club

When: 12PM to 11PM

Who: Croatia Squad, Dada Life, Glowinthedark, GTA, Kream, Laidback Luke, Matisse & Sadko, Mercer, Moksi, Shaun Frank, Sultan + Shepard

Tickets

18 Paradise Miami

Where: Space Miami

When: 11PM-4PM next day

Who: Jamie Jones + TBA

Tickets

19 Armin van Buuren STORY

Where: Story

When: 11pm to 4am

Tickets

20 Gud Vibrations Boat Party

Where: 400 SE 2nd Ave

When: 12PM-6PM

Who: Habstrakt, Wooli, Wavedash, probably NGHTMRE SLANDER

Tickets

 


Check out our official EDMTunes playlist for the freshest tracks - updated weekly!