Miami Music Week is one of the most anticipated electronic music events in the entire world. Miami is set to take mainstage this year on March 20-25th. This will be the 7th year for MMW. It’s expected to be an absolutely insane experience as Miami transforms into an electronic dance fantasy land. Just to give you an idea of what to expect – in 2017 there were over 1200 artists that played over 300 events during the week.

MMW fans should be stoked for the extremely stacked lineup of events for each day of the week.

Wednesday, March 21st, features an array of diverse events – check them out below and be sure to click on the event names to grab your tickets!

Check out our guide for Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, & Sunday!

1Thomas Jack & Claptone Beach Party


Where: 1 Hotel South Beach

When: 12pm

Lineup: Thomas Jack, Claptone, Yotto + more

2Monstercat vs Heldeep


Where: SOHO Studios

When: 7pm-3am

Lineup: Oliver Heldens, Seven Lions, SNBRN, San Holo, Droeloe, Throttle, Robotaki, Afsheen b2b Zonderling, Myrne b2b Grant

3Aly & Fila (Open To Close)

Aly & Fila

Where: Heart

When: 11:00 PM – 5:00 AM

Lineup: Aly & Fila

4Axtone Miami 2018

Where: Delano Beach Club

When: 12:00 PM – 11:00 PM

Lineup: Axwell, Dirty South, Shapov, CID, DOD, Bob Sinclair, Kryder, tom Staar, Moguai, Antoine Delvig

5Cedric Gervais, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano


Where: LIV

When: 11:00 PM – 5:00 AM

Lineup: Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Cedric Gervais

6DJ Mag Pool Sessions

DJ Mag Pool

Where: Surfcomber

When: 12:00 PM – 11:00 PM

Lineup: Yotto, Mat.Joe, Lost Frequencies, Fedde Le Grand, Ellen Allien and more!

7Dubfire presents [SCI TEC]


Where: Heart

When: 10:00 PM – 12:00 PM

Lineup: Sam Paganini, Miss Kittin, Dubfire, David Gtronic, Amelie Lens and more!

8Heldeep Vs. Monstercat


Where: Soho Studios

When: 7:00 PM – 3:00 AM

Lineup: Oliver Heldens, Throttle, Robotaki, Afsheen B2B Zonderling, Myrne B2B Grant

9Hot Creations Presents: Jamie Jones

Hot Creations

Where: Basement Miami

When: 11:30 PM – 5:00 AM

Lineup: Jamie Jones

10HYTE Miami 2018


Where: Space Miami

When: 11:00 PM – 3:00 PM

Lineup: Benny Rodrigues, Pan Pot, Chris Liebing, Loco Dice

11Luciano + Friends


Where: Hyde Beach

When: 12:00 PM – 11:00 PM

Lineup: Serge Devant, CamelPhat, Tiga, Luciano

12Markus Schulz & Sander Van Doorn Present Dakota & Purple Haze

Markus Schulz

Where: W Miami

When: 10:00 PM – 4:00 AM

Lineup: Sander Van Doorn, Markus Schulz

13Never Get Out Of The Boat Cruise with Nick Warren & Hernan Cattaneo

Never Get Out

Where: Biscayne Lady

When: 3:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Lineup: Hernan Cattaneo, Nick Warren

14Spinnin’ Sessions 2018


Where: Nautilus Cabana Club

When: 12:00 PM – 11:00 PM

Lineup: Sophie Francis, Ummet Ozcan, Mike Williams, Lucas & Steve, Breathe Carolina and more!

15Yotto & Friends


Where: Do Not Sit on the Furniture

When: 10:00 PM – 5:00 AM

Lineup: Yotto