Its March, and you know what that means – Its time for Miami Music Week. As the lineups are finalized and tickets are quickly getting sold, attendees may want to take a look at what Diskolab has in store for this year’s edition.

This year, Diskolab has 21 jam packed events scheduled for every day and night of the week. Venues from the 1 hotel to the Delano Beach Club will be hosting artists such as Above & Beyond, EDX, Kaskade and Robin Schulz so you wont want to miss out on what’s in store. Check out the list of Diskolab’s events EDMTunes has compiled below.


Tuesday March 20

1NORA EN PURE PRESENTS PURIFIED

Tickets

Where: Delano South Beach

Time: 5pm

Lineup: Nora En Pure, Autograf, Croatia Squad, Doorly, Huxley, Mat.Joe, Siege and Sons Of Maria


Wednesday March 21

2Space Yacht SAYMYNAME and Friends

Tickets

Where: C&L Warehouse

Time: 11pm EDT

Lineup: Bailo, Blunts & Blondes, Dack Janiels, GraveGR, Jayceeoh, Rick Remedy, Rickyxsan, Skellism, SAYMYNAME + Secret Sets

3Axtone Miami

Tickets

Where: Delano Beach Club

Time: 12pm EDT

Lineup: Antoine Delvig, Bob Sinclar, CID, Dirty South, D.O.D., Kryder, Moguai, Shapov, Tom Staar

4SPINNIN’ SESSIONS

Tickets

Where: Nautilus Hotel/Spinnin’ Hotel

Time: 12pm EDT

Lineup: Deorro, Bassjackers, Breathe Carolina, Lucas & Steve, Mike Williams, Sophie Francis, Ummet Ozcan + Special Guests


Thursday March 22

5Kaskade Sunsoaked

SOLD OUT

Where: 1 Hotel South Beach

Time: Noon – 11PM

Lineup: Kaskade + TBA

6SOLOTOKO VS BLOW!

Tickets

Where: FDR at Delano

Time: 11pm EDT

Lineup: Solotoko vs Blow! w/ Camelphat, Sonny Fodera, Cristoph, Mat.Joe

7MixMash Miami 2018

Tickets 

Where: Delano Beach Club

Time: 12pm EDT

Lineup: TBA

8Above & Beyond

Tickets

Where: RC Cola Plant

Time: 9:00PM EDT

Lineup: Above & Beyond, Seven Lions, Gabriel & Dresden, ALPHA 9 b2b Spencer Brown, Jody Wisternoff b2b Luttrell

9Robin Schulz & Friends Pool Party

Tickets

Where: Nautilus Hotel/Spinnin’ Hotel

Time: 12:00pm EDT

Lineup: Autograf, Clement Leroux, Goldroom, Justin Caruso, Shaun Frank, The Him


Friday March 23

10All Day I Dream of Southern Beaches

Tickets 

Where: 1 Hotel South Beach

Time: 2:00pm EDT

Lineup: Lee Burridge, YokoO, Gorje Hewek & Izhevski, Oona Dahl

11Bedouin presents Saga Miami

Tickets

Where: C&L Warehouse Wynwood

Time: 10pm EDT

Lineup: Bedouin, &Me, Sis, Sainte Vie, Baez

12Dim Mak Miami 2018

Tickets

Where: RC Cola Plant

Time: 9PM-5AM

Lineup: Steve Aoki, Carnage, Dada Life, Cheat Codes, Grand Theft, Quix, Bad Royale, Ricky Remedy, Matroda, Noise Cans, Bok Nero

13Heartfeldt Pool Party

Tickets

Where: Nautilus Hotel, Spinnin’ Hotel

Time: 12pm EDT

Lineup: TBA

14EDX Presents NoXcuses Miami

Tickets

Where: FDR at Delano

Time: 11pm EDT

Lineup: EDX & more TBA


Saturday March 24

 

15No Sugar Added Miami 2018

Tickets

Where: 1 Hotel South Beach

Time: 12pm EDT

Lineup: TBA

16MK & Friends

Tickets 

Where: FDR at Delano

Time: 11pm EDT

Lineup: MK, A-Trak, Walker & Royce, Will Clarke B2B Kill Frenzy + Special Guests

17Sander van Doorn: A Miami Special

Tickets

Where: Nautilus Hotel/Spinnin Hotel

Time: 12pm EDT

Lineup: TBA

18Green Velvet presents La La Land Miami

Tickets

Where: Delano Beach Club

Time: 12pm EDT

Lineup: Green Velvet, Tiga, Kerri Chandler, Solardo B2B Camelphat, Detlef B2B Latmun, Denney B2B Joeski + Surprise Guests


Sunday March 25

19Klingande’s Playground Pool Party

Tickets

Where: Delano Beach Club

Time: 12pm EDT

Lineup: Autograf, Fabich, Goldfish, Jonas Blue, Le Youth, Michael Calfan, Nico De Andrea, The Him, The Magician  

20Anjunabeach Miami

Tickets

Where: 1 Hotel South Beach 

Time: 12pm EDT

Lineup: ALPHA 9, Fatum vs. Judah, Genix vs. Sunny Lax, Grum, Jason Ross, Jaytech, Oliver Smith, Spencer Brown

21Spinnin’ Deep Miami 2018

Tickets

Where: Nautilus Hotel/Spinnin’ Hotel

Time: 12pm EDT

Lineup: BLR, Chocolate Puma, EDX, The Magician, Throttle

 


Check out our official EDMTunes playlist for the freshest tracks - updated weekly!