It was quite the night for some of our favorite electronic artists at the Grammys. Daft Punk won a total of five awards and while EDM didn’t dominate the ceremony, there was a lot of love and tears (thanks to Zedd’s shout out to Skrillex during his acceptance speech) to be shared in the following categories (winners bolded):

RECORD OF THE YEAR

  • Get Lucky – Daft Punk Featuring Pharrell Williams & Nile Rodgers
  • Radioactive – Imagine Dragons
  • Royals – Lorde
  • Locked Out Of Heaven – Bruno Mars
  • Blurred Lines – Robin Thicke Featuring T.I. & Pharrell

 

ALBUM OF THE YEAR

  • The Blessed Unrest – Sara Bareilles
  • Random Access Memories – Daft Punk
  • Good Kid, M.A.A.D City – Kendrick Lamar
  • The Heist – Macklemore & Ryan Lewis
  • Red – Taylor Swift

 

 

BEST DANCE RECORDING

  • Need U (100%) – Duke Dumont Featuring A*M*E & MNEK
  • Sweet Nothing – Calvin Harris Featuring Florence Welch
  • Atmosphere – Kaskade
  • This Is What It Feels Like – Armin Van Buuren Featuring Trevor Guthrie
  • Clarity – Zedd Featuring Foxes

 

BEST POP DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE

  • Get Lucky – Daft Punk Featuring Pharrell Williams & Nile Rodgers
  • Just Give Me A Reason – Pink Featuring Nate Ruess
  • Stay – Rihanna Featuring Mikky Ekko
  • Blurred Lines – Robin Thicke Featuring T.I. & Pharrell
  • Suit & Tie – Justin Timberlake & Jay Z

 

BEST DANCE/ELECTRONICA ALBUM

  • Random Access Memories – Daft Punk
  • Settle – Disclosure
  • 18 Months – Calvin Harris
  • Atmosphere – Kaskade
  • A Color Map Of The Sun – Pretty Lights

 

BEST REMIXED RECORDING, NON-CLASSICAL

  • Summertime Sadness (Cedric Gervais Remix) – Cedric Gervais, remixer (Lana Del Rey)
  • Days Turn Into Nights (Andy Caldwell Remix) – Andy Caldwell, remixer (Delerium Featuring Michael Logen)
  • If I Lose Myself (Alesso Vs. OneRepublic) – Alesso, remixer (OneRepublic)
  • Locked Out Of Heaven (Sultan + Ned Shepard Remix) – Ned Shepard & Sultan, remixers (Bruno Mars)
  • One Love/People Get Ready (Photek Remix) – Rupert Parkes, remixer (Bob Marley And The Wailers)

 

BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, NON-CLASSICAL

  • Random Access Memories – Peter Franco, Mick Guzauski, Florian Lagatta & Daniel Lerner, engineers; Antoine “Chab” Chabert, Bob Ludwig, mastering engineers (Daft Punk)
  • Annie Up – Chuck Ainlay, engineer; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Pistol Annies)
  • The Blue Room – Helik Hadar & Leslie Ann Jones, engineers; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer (Madeleine Peyroux)
  • The Devil Put Dinosaurs Here – Paul Figueroa & Randy Staub, engineers; Ted Jensen, mastering engineer (Alice In Chains)
  • …Like Clockwork – Joe Barresi & Mark Rankin, engineers; Gavin Lurssen, mastering engineer (Queens Of The Stone Age)
  • The Moorings – Trina Shoemaker, engineer; Eric Conn, mastering engineer (Andrew Duhon)

Major congratulations to the winners!